Regional Committees and Precincts

Officers:

Chairman: V. Salmon

Vice Chairman: A Grunewald

Treasurer: Donnie Hosford

Secretary: B. Williams

Regional Chairs
East County –
South East County –
Mid County –
West County –
Millcreek –
Erie City West –

Erie City East –

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Southeast Regional Committee: (9)
Waterford -West: Betty Wist
Waterford -East: Brad Moore
Waterford -Borough: Karen Molitor
Waterford -Borough: Marian Burge
LeBoeuf : Betty Kelley
Summit -1: Patricia Pollifrone
Summit -2:  Dannette Beebe
Greenfield : Kevin Bartlett
Greenfield : Janice Bartlett  (Chairwoman)

Northeast Regional Committee: (10)
North East 1: Rodney Blystone
North East Borough-1: Thelma Trippe (Chairwoman)
Lawrence Park-3: Mark Kiddo
Wesleyville-West: Linda Neenan
Harborcreek-1: Sheila Sterrett  (Also State Committee)
Harborcreek-3:Carol Steele
Harborcreek-3: Rita Jandt
Harborcreek-5: Cathy Beeman
Harborcreek-5: Vicky Snyder
Harborcreek-7; Randy Brewer Jr.

West County Regional Committee: (8)
Girard-South: Elizabeth Sorrentino (Chairwoman)
Girard –South: Gene Sorrentino
Girard -North: Doug Thurston
Conneaut Twp.: Dan Tercho
Conneaut Twp.: Mike McCabe
Platea Boro: Bill Kuhn
Platea Boro: Rose Kuhn
Springfield: Clayton Schulze

Mid County Regional Committee: (8)
Fairview-4: Tim Ferguson
McKean-East: Luke Lofgren
McKean-East: Michele Lofgren
McKean-West: James Scheuer
McKean-West: Dick Brozell (Chairman)
McKean Boro: Don Trask
McKean Boro: Helen Trask
Edinboro-1: Richard Rutkowski

Corry/ Union City Regional Committee: (2)
Corry-3rd Ward: Erik Person
Union City Boro-1: Bill Hinkle

Millcreek Regional Committee: (26)
Millcreek-1: Rhonda Crist
Millcreek-1: Bob Praetzel
Millcreek-2: Verel Salmon  (County Chairman; Also State committee Chair)
Millcreek-2: Sandra Salmon
Millcreek-3: Dan Laughlin
Millcreek-3: Peggy Laughlin
Millcreek-5: John Keller
Millcreek-5: Bradley Weislogel
Millcreek-6: Robert Yates (Chairman)
Millcreek-6: Jeffrey Blystone
Millcreek-8: Gil Rocco
Millcreek-8: Justin Platz
Millcreek-13: Peg Mitchell
Millcreek-13: Lou Aliota
Millcreek-16: Tom Hutzelman
Millcreek-16: Barbara Hutzelman
Millcreek-19: Ruth Zeisloft
Millcreek-19: Sam Zeisloft
Millcreek-20: Rebecca Conley
Millcreek-20: Lisa Flagella
Millcreek-21: Joe Kujawa
Millcreek-21: Kathy Kujawa
Millcreek-22: Lori Marzka
Millcreek-22: Donnie Hosford
Millcreek-23: Eddie Whiteman
Millcreek-24: Gary Carver
Millcreek-24: Cheryl Carver

East Erie Regional Committee (7):
Erie 5th  Ward 14th: Allan Collum
Erie 5th Ward 14th: Myrilee Collum
Erie 5th; Winston Chu (Chairman)
Erie 5th Ward 11th: Michael Sergi, Jr.
Erie 5th  Ward 21st:: Paulette Chu
Erie-5th Ward 21st:  Melanie Teetzel
Erie-2nd Ward 1-3: Karen Kirley (Also State Committee)

West Erie Regional Committee (12):
Erie 3rd Ward 4th: Dave Rothrock (Chairman)
Erie 3rd Ward 4th: Kathie Rothrock
Erie 4th Ward 1st, 5th: Vicki Taylor
Erie 4th Ward 4th: Mary Drapcho
Erie 4th Ward 6th: Phil English    (Also State Committee)
Erie 4th Ward 6th: Betsy Deimel
Erie 4th Ward 7th: Okmi Sul
Erie 4th Ward 8th: John Persinger
Erie 4th Ward 9th: Doug Boldt
Erie 6th Ward 1st: Ron Levey
Erie 6th Ward 6th: Bobbie Cullers
Erie 6th Ward 16th: Ann Grunewald  (County Vice-Chair; State Committee)

STATE COMMITTEE:

Phil English, Don Tucci, Jason Owen
Sheila Sterrett, Ann Grunewald, Karen Kirley

 

Leave a Reply